the use of 116 drop boxes, while also ensuring the security of the system and providing options in 117 emergency situations; 118 (11) The lengthy nine-week runoffs in 2020 were exhausting for candidates, donors, and 119 electors. 613 (a) Any elector of the county or municipality may challenge the right of any other elector 614 of the county or municipality, whose name appears on the list of electors, to vote in an 615 election. 149 Chapter 2 of Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elections and 150 primaries generally, is amended by revising paragraph (35) of Code Section 21-2-2, relating 151 to definitions, as follows: 152 “(35) ‘Superintendent’ means: 153 (A) Either the judge of the probate court of a county or the county board of elections, 154 the county board of elections and registration, the joint city-county board of elections, 155 or the joint city-county board of elections and registration, if a county has such; 156 (B) In the case of a municipal primary, the municipal executive committee of the 157 political party holding the primary within a municipality or its agent or, if none, the 158 county executive committee of the political party or its agent; 159 (C) In the case of a nonpartisan municipal primary, the person appointed by the proper 160 municipal executive committee; and 161 (D) In the case of a municipal election, the person appointed by the governing 162 authority pursuant to the authority granted in Code Section 21-2-70; and 163 (E) In the case of the State Election Board exercising its powers under subsection (f) 164 of Code Section 21-2-33.1, the individual appointed by the State Election Board to 165 exercise the power of election superintendent.” 166 SECTION 4. I understand that the offer or acceptance 1351 of money or any other object of value to vote for any particular candidate, list of 1352 candidates, issue, or list of issues included in this election constitutes an act of voter 1353 fraud and is a felony under Georgia law.